Skip to content

Governance and representation

Positions in governance and representation boards of academic institutions

  • Vice-rector for Scientific Policy of UPC from December 12th 2017 till October 21st 2019.

  • President of the Specific Commission for the Evaluation of the Teaching and Managing Activity of AQU from March 30th 2017 till December 13th 2018.

  • Vice-rector for Quality and Social Responsibility of UPC from July 16th 2012 till December 1st 2013.

  • Commissioner (vice-rector) for Planning, Evaluation and Quality of UPC from January 7th 2008 till July 15th 2012.

  • Sub-director for Degrees of the Escola Universitària d'Enginyeria Tècnica Industrial de Barcelona (Escola Industrial) from Setember 1st 2006 till January 6th 2008.

  • Secretary of the Strength Materials Department of UPC from May 2004 till Setember 2007.

  • Sub-director Head of Studies for the Degrees of Enginyer Tècnic d'Obres Públiques of ETSECCPB from November 1st 1997 till February 28th 2001.